Past State Master Councilors

First Middle Last Year
Phelps M. Lane * 1928-29
Frederick M. Souf * 1929-30
Wendell H.  Miller * 1930-31
Harold H. Kyle * 1931-32
Richard B. Durfee * 1932-33
William E. Calkins 1933-34
Charles R. Todd * 1934-35
Ernest W. Carlson * 1935-36
Robert W. Penfield * 1936-37
Everett G. Heller * 1937-38
Howard J. Randall 1938-39
Frank L. Stebbins, Jr. * 1939-40
Charles E. Potter * 1940-41
Harold B. Wallace * 1941-42
John M. Beyers * 1942-46
David F. Wright 1946-47
Howard F. Holcomb 1947-48
Robert R. Pease 1948-49
Sherwood L. Tonkin * 1949-50
Marshall E. Hodge * 1950-51
Marvin H. Goodrich 1951-52
Jack E. Wakefield * 1952-53
Raymond D. Blanco 1953-54
Lewis H. Pennell 1954-55
Robert   Smith 1955-56
Arthur H. Carlstrom 1956-57
Richard W. Graves * 1957-58
Ernst W. Freeman 1958-59
Richard A. Daly 1959-60
Edward L. Lawson, Jr. 1960-61
Joseph M. Rowland, Jr. 1961-62
Daniel C. Thurston, Jr. 1962-63
Wayne   Richards 1963-64
Paul R. Chipko 1964-65
George H. Moore * 1965-66
Roger R Cole 1966-67
Barry E. Leonard 1967-68
Kenneth L. Riehle * 1968-69
Arthur W. Johanson 1969-70
Raymond J. Isleib 1970-71
Carl G. Ek * 1971-72
Brian J. McAwley 1972-73
Wayne O. Marschall 1973-74
Donald C. McIlroy 1974-75
Christopher J. Earle 1975-76
Russell W. George Hon. 1976
Laurence W. Bates 1976-77
Scott A. Geary 1977-78
Glen D. Seaburg 1978-79
Arthur W. Stauff 1979-80
Scott A. Rich 1980-81
Philip A. Platcow 1981-82
Robert A. Nixon 1982-83
Scott K. MacBain 1983-84
Alan   Beals 1984-85
Robert A. D'Avignon 1985-86
John M. Aiken 1986-87
Eric J. Pogg 1987-88
John D. Snelgrove 1988-89
Mathew R. MacNayr 1989-90
Dennis J. Darak, Jr. 1990-91
J. Andrew Birdsall 1991-92
Erik J. Wattnem 1992-93
James A. Tarbell 1993-94
Richard L. Thomas 1994-95
Walter M. Bell 1995-96
Mark E. Elsinger 1996-97
Gordon J. Havery, Jr. 1997
Christopher J. Buck 1997-99
Anthony R. Rinaldi 1999-00
Vernon A. Conklin, Jr. 2000-01
Eric R. Evarts 2001-02
Mathew R. Ripley 2002-03
Damian L. Becroft * 2003-04
Kenneth A. Stauff 2004-05
Harry E. Needham III Hon. 2005
James C. Peters 2005-06
Harry  E. Needham IV 2006-07
Christopher J. Werner 2007-08
Joshua W. Tenner 2008-09
Greg M. Goto 2009-10
Tyler W. Anderson 2010-11
Paul J.P. Evangelista 2011-12
Matthew J. Lingenfelter 2012-13
James P. Cavanaugh II 2013-14
Nicholas S. Carpenter 2014-15
Michael R. Gendreau 2015-16
       
    * Deceased  

 



© 2017 Connecticut DeMolay | P.O. Box 250 Wallingford, CT 06492 | eo@ctdemolay.net
info@ctdemolay.org | All Rights Reserved
This website is the property of the jurisdiction of Connecticut.